Crawford County Sheriff's Office
Most Wanted Information

 

Name: Anthony Thomas Thornton

Race: White

Sex: Male

Birthdate: 12-06-1978

Height: 5' 10"

Weight: 200

Hair: Blond

Eyes: Blue

Drivers License: MI/T-653-067-792-929

Michigan Personal ID Card: T-653-067-929-8

FBI Record Number: 333986HB9

Michigan SID Number: none yet

Delaware SID Number: 00388476

Indiana SID Number: 01040827

Pennsylvania SID Number: 27270174

Fingerprint Classification: 17 TT 08 05 06 19 52 12 10 06

Birthplace: Evansville, IN

Aliases: Thomas, Anthony
                Thornton, Anthony Patrick
                Thornton, Anyony Thomas
                Thornton, Anthony
                Thornton, Anthony T

Scars, Marks, Tattoo's:
Tattoo Back
Tattoo Left Ankle
Tattoo Left Arm
Tattoo Left Leg
Tattoo Right Arm
Tattoo Right Forearm

Alias DOB:  06-12-1978

Last Known Address(s):

Amarillo, TX
308 Lawndale St Apt 69, Grayling, MI 49738
140 Cobble Creek Dr Apt 8, Grayling, MI 49738

Charges/Description of Crime:
1) Failure to appear - Probation Violation
    original charge - Domestic Violence
 

The above subject is wanted by the Crawford County Sheriff's Office. There is a active warrant for this subject. The Crawford County Sheriff's Office will pick up this subject if located within 100 miles of Grayling, Michigan.

If you think you may have seen this person, or might have information on his whereabouts within 100 miles of Grayling, Michigan, you can contact us by phone at:

(989) 348-4822 (Jail 24 hours)

(989) 348-4616 ext 228 (Tip Line)

or email us at tips@crawfordsheriff.org

Crawford County Sheriff's Office
200 W. Michigan Ave
Grayling, MI 49738
(989) 348-4616

You can remain anonymous while reporting this person.

Most Wanted
Site Directory
2000-2012 Crawford Co Sheriff's Office. All Rights Reserved. This information is made available to the public and law enforcement community in the interest of public safety. Any unauthorized use of this information is forbidden and subject to criminal prosecution. Questions, problems or comments, email Webmaster

Site Designed by Crawford Co Sheriff's Office personnel.

Hit Counter